Back

Imprint & Privacy Policy


Imprint


Duty to inform according to §5 E-Commerce Act, §14 Corporate Code, §63 Trade Code and disclosure obligation according to §25 Media Act.


EU Dispute Settlement


In accordance with the Ordinance on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Matters (ODR Ordinance), we would like to inform you about the Online Dispute Resolution Platform (OS Platform).

Consumers have the possibility to submit complaints to the Online Dispute Resolution Platform of the European Commission at http://ec.europa.eu/odr?tid=221089540. You will find the necessary contact details above in our imprint.

However, we would like to point out that we are not prepared or obliged to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration body.


Liability for contents of this website


We are constantly developing the content of this website and endeavour to provide correct and up-to-date information. Unfortunately, we cannot assume any liability for the correctness of all contents on this website, especially for those provided by third parties.

Should you notice any problematic or illegal content, please contact us immediately, you will find the contact details in the imprint.


Liability for links on this website


Our website contains links to other websites for the content of which we are not responsible. According to § 17 ECG we are not liable for linked websites, because we had no knowledge of illegal activities and have not noticed such illegalities and we would remove links immediately if we become aware of illegalities.

Even if a third-party affiliation exists between our site and that destination site, we do not exercise authority over these linked sites, each of which maintains independent privacy and data collection policies and procedures. We do not assume responsibility or liability and are not responsible for the independent policies and procedures of destination sites. Similarly, we cannot take responsibility for the privacy initiatives or the content of such websites.

If you notice any illegal links on our website, please contact us, you will find the contact details in the imprint.


Copyright notice


All contents of this website (pictures, photos, texts, videos) are subject to copyright. If necessary, we will pursue the unauthorized use of parts of the contents of our site legally.


Picture credits


The pictures, photos and graphics on this website are protected by copyright.


Some pictures on this site are derived from the Flickr API and are licensed under Creative Commons Attribution 2.0 Generic(CC BY 2.0).


Privacy policy


We have prepared this privacy statement (version 21.03.2019-221089540) in order to explain to you, in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Basic Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the [Data Protection Act (DSG)] (https://www.ris.bka.gv.at/GeltendeFassung.wxe?Abfrage=Bundesnormen&Gesetzesnummer=10001597&tid=221089540), what information we collect, how we use data and what decision-making options you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make them as simple and clear as possible. DSGVO is the german abbreviation for GDPR.


Storage of personal data


Personal data that you provide to us electronically on this website, such as your name, e-mail address, address or other personal information when submitting a form or comment in the blog, will be used by us together with the time and IP address only for the purpose stated, kept secure and will not be disclosed to third parties.

We therefore use your personal data only for communication with visitors who expressly wish to contact us and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of unlawful conduct.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - i.e. outside of this website - we cannot guarantee the secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by e-mail.

According to Article 6 paragraph 1 a DSGVO (lawfulness of processing), the legal basis is that you give us your consent to process the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.


Rights according to data protection regulation


According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian [Data Protection Act (DSG)] (https://www.ris.bka.gv.at/GeltendeFassung.wxe?Abfrage=Bundesnormen&Gesetzesnummer=10001597&tid=221089540), you have the following rights in principle:

  • Right to report (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to cancellation ("right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to limitation of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right of notification - notification obligation in relation to rectification or erasure of personal data or limitation of processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data transferability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)
  • right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority whose website you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.


Evaluation of visitor behaviour


In the following data protection declaration we inform you whether and how we evaluate data from your visit to this website. As a rule, the data collected is evaluated anonymously and we cannot deduce from your behaviour on this website any personal information about you.

You can find out more about the possibilities of contradicting this evaluation of visit data in the following data protection declaration.


TLS encryption with https


We use https to transmit data in the Internet in a tap-proof manner (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR ). Through the use of TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transmission security by the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the https scheme (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.


Cookies


Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.

A cookie is a short piece of data that is exchanged between a web browser and a web server, but is completely meaningless to the web server and only takes on a meaning for the web application, e.g. an online shop, such as the content of a virtual shopping basket.

There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (such as Google Analytics).


There are three categories of cookies: cookies that are essential to ensure the basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website, and targeted cookies to improve the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.


See cookie settings and delete cookies


If you want to determine which cookies have been stored in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

If you do not wish data to be stored in cookies, you can set your browser so that it informs you when cookies are set and you only allow this in individual cases. You can delete or deactivate cookies that are already on your computer at any time. The procedure for this varies from browser to browser, it is best to search for the instructions in Google using the search term "Delete cookies Chrome" or "Deactivate cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "Chrome" for the name of your browser, e.g. Edge, Firefox, Safari.

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i.e. deactivate them via browser settings, some functions and pages may not function as expected.


Newsletter Privacy Policy


When you subscribe to our newsletter you provide the above personal information and give us the right to contact you via email. We use the data stored within the scope of the registration to the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass these on.

If you unsubscribe from our newsletter - you will find the link to unsubscribe at the bottom of each newsletter - then we will delete all data that was stored when you subscribed to our newsletter.


Google Fonts Privacy Policy


We use Google Fonts of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts is used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this information securely. You can find out more about these and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221089540 .

You can find out which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.


Google Analytics Privacy Policy


On this website we use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies for this purpose.


You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en .


Affiliate Links

Filmtypes is reader-supported. When you click on links to buy products I may earn money through an affiliate link to support keeping the website online. I created this website to help educate you on the variety of analog films and its characteristics, so that you can make more informed decissions and eventually find the film you love the most. Thank you for your understanding! If you have any questions, just drop me a email. 🙏

Filmtypes is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com.


Pseudonymization


Our request in the sense of the GDPR is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymised. The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as Art 6 EU-GSPR Abs 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.


Disable data collection by Google Analytics


The Browser deactivation add-on of Google Analytics-JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) enables website visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their information.

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website and Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en


Hotjar Privacy Policy


On this website we use Hotjar from Limited (Level 2, St Julian's Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian's STJ 1000, Malta) to statistically evaluate visitor data. Hotjar is a service that analyses user behaviour and feedback on websites through a combination of analysis and feedback tools. Hotjar-based websites have an integrated tracking code on their websites that is transmitted to our servers located in Ireland (EU). This tracking code contacts Hotjar's servers and sends a script to the computer or device that you use to access the Hotjar-based website. The script collects certain data relating to the user's interaction with the relevant website. This data is then sent to Hotjar's servers for processing.

For more details about the privacy policy and what information Hotjar collects and how, please visit https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy .


Disabling Hotjar


If you do not want Hotjar to collect your data, you can enable Hotjar Opt Out . There you have the possibility to deactivate or reactivate the collection of data by Hotjar by a simple click on the red Hotjar button. Attention: The deletion of cookies, the use of the incognito/private mode of your browser, or the use of another browser leads to the collection of data again.



Impressum & Datenschutzbestimmungen


Impressum


Informationspflicht laut §5 E-Commerce Gesetz, §14 Unternehmensgesetzbuch, §63 Gewerbeordnung und Offenlegungspflicht laut §25 Mediengesetz.


EU-Streitschlichtung


Gemäß Verordnung über Online-Streitbeilegung in Verbraucherangelegenheiten (ODR-Verordnung) möchten wir Sie über die Online-Streitbeilegungsplattform (OS-Plattform) informieren.

Verbraucher haben die Möglichkeit, Beschwerden an die Online Streitbeilegungsplattform der Europäischen Kommission unter http://ec.europa.eu/odr?tid=221089540 zu richten. Die dafür notwendigen Kontaktdaten finden Sie oberhalb in unserem Impressum.

Wir möchten Sie jedoch darauf hinweisen, dass wir nicht bereit oder verpflichtet sind, an Streitbeilegungsverfahren vor einer Verbraucherschlichtungsstelle teilzunehmen.


Haftung für Inhalte dieser Webseite


Wir entwickeln die Inhalte dieser Webseite ständig weiter und bemühen uns korrekte und aktuelle Informationen bereitzustellen. Leider können wir keine Haftung für die Korrektheit aller Inhalte auf dieser Webseite übernehmen, speziell für jene die seitens Dritter bereitgestellt wurden.

Sollten Ihnen problematische oder rechtswidrige Inhalte auffallen, bitten wir Sie uns umgehend zu kontaktieren, Sie finden die Kontaktdaten im Impressum.


Haftung für Links auf dieser Webseite


Unsere Webseite enthält Links zu anderen Webseiten für deren Inhalt wir nicht verantwortlich sind. Haftung für verlinkte Websites besteht laut § 17 ECG für uns nicht, da wir keine Kenntnis rechtswidriger Tätigkeiten hatten und haben, uns solche Rechtswidrigkeiten auch bisher nicht aufgefallen sind und wir Links sofort entfernen würden, wenn uns Rechtswidrigkeiten bekannt werden.

Selbst wenn eine Drittanbieterzugehörigkeit zwischen unserer Website und dieser Zielwebsite besteht, üben wir keine Autorität über diese verlinkten Websites aus. Wir übernehmen keine Verantwortung oder Haftung und sind nicht verantwortlich für die unabhängigen Richtlinien und Verfahren der Zielwebsites. Ebenso wenig können wir die Verantwortung für die Datenschutzinitiativen oder den Inhalt solcher Websites übernehmen.

Wenn Ihnen rechtswidrige Links auf unserer Website auffallen, bitten wir Sie uns zu kontaktieren, Sie finden die Kontaktdaten im Impressum.


Urheberrechtshinweis


Alle Inhalte dieser Webseite (Bilder, Fotos, Texte, Videos) unterliegen dem Urheberrecht. Falls notwendig, werden wir die unerlaubte Nutzung von Teilen der Inhalte unserer Seite rechtlich verfolgen.


Bildernachweis


Die Bilder, Fotos und Grafiken auf dieser Webseite sind urheberrechtlich geschützt.


Einige Bilder auf dieser Website stammen von der Flickr API und sind unter Creative Commons Attribution 2.0 Generic(CC BY 2.0) lizenziert.


Datenschutzerklärung


Datenschutz


Wir haben diese Datenschutzerklärung (Fassung 21.03.2019-221089540) verfasst, um Ihnen gemäß der Vorgaben der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (EU) 2016/679 und dem Datenschutzgesetz (DSG) zu erklären, welche Informationen wir sammeln, wie wir Daten verwenden und welche Entscheidungsmöglichkeiten Sie als Besucher dieser Webseite haben.

Leider liegt es in der Natur der Sache, dass diese Erklärungen sehr technisch klingen, wir haben uns bei der Erstellung jedoch bemüht die wichtigsten Dinge so einfach und klar wie möglich zu beschreiben.


Speicherung persönlicher Daten


Persönliche Daten, die Sie uns auf dieser Website elektronisch übermitteln, wie zum Beispiel Name, E-Mail-Adresse, Adresse oder andere persönlichen Angaben im Rahmen der Übermittlung eines Formulars oder Kommentaren im Blog, werden von uns gemeinsam mit dem Zeitpunkt und der IP-Adresse nur zum jeweils angegebenen Zweck verwendet, sicher verwahrt und nicht an Dritte weitergegeben.

Wir nutzen Ihre persönlichen Daten somit nur für die Kommunikation mit jenen Besuchern, die Kontakt ausdrücklich wünschen und für die Abwicklung der auf dieser Webseite angebotenen Dienstleistungen und Produkte. Wir geben Ihre persönlichen Daten ohne Zustimmung nicht weiter, können jedoch nicht ausschließen, dass diese Daten beim Vorliegen von rechtswidrigem Verhalten eingesehen werden.

Wenn Sie uns persönliche Daten per E-Mail schicken – somit abseits dieser Webseite – können wir keine sichere Übertragung und den Schutz Ihrer Daten garantieren. Wir empfehlen Ihnen, vertrauliche Daten niemals unverschlüsselt per E-Mail zu übermitteln.

Die Rechtsgrundlage besteht nach Artikel 6  Absatz 1 a DSGVO (Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung) darin, dass Sie uns die Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung der von Ihnen eingegebenen Daten geben. Sie können diesen Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen – eine formlose E-Mail reicht aus, Sie finden unsere Kontaktdaten im Impressum.


Rechte laut Datenschutzgrundverordnung


Ihnen stehen laut den Bestimmungen der DSGVO und des österreichischen Datenschutzgesetzes (DSG) grundsätzlich die folgende Rechte zu:

  • Recht auf Berichtung (Artikel 16 DSGVO)
  • Recht auf Löschung („Recht auf Vergessenwerden“) (Artikel 17 DSGVO)
  • Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung (Artikel 18 DSGVO)
  • Recht auf Benachrichtigung – Mitteilungspflicht im Zusammenhang mit der Berichtigung oder Löschung personenbezogener Daten oder der Einschränkung der Verarbeitung (Artikel 19 DSGVO)
  • Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit (Artikel 20 DSGVO)
  • Widerspruchsrecht (Artikel 21 DSGVO)
  • Recht, nicht einer ausschließlich auf einer automatisierten Verarbeitung — einschließlich Profiling — beruhenden Entscheidung unterworfen zu werden (Artikel 22 DSGVO)

Wenn Sie glauben, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren, welche in Österreich die Datenschutzbehörde ist, deren Webseite Sie unter https://www.dsb.gv.at/ finden.


Auswertung des Besucherverhaltens


In der folgenden Datenschutzerklärung informieren wir Sie darüber, ob und wie wir Daten Ihres Besuchs dieser Website auswerten. Die Auswertung der gesammelten Daten erfolgt in der Regel anonym und wir können von Ihrem Verhalten auf dieser Website nicht auf Ihre Person schließen.

Mehr über Möglichkeiten dieser Auswertung der Besuchsdaten zu widersprechen erfahren Sie in der folgenden Datenschutzerklärung.


TLS-Verschlüsselung mit https


Wir verwenden https um Daten abhörsicher im Internet zu übertragen (Datenschutz durch Technikgestaltung Artikel 25 Absatz 1 DSGVO ). Durch den Einsatz von TLS (Transport Layer Security), einem Verschlüsselungsprotokoll zur sicheren Datenübertragung im Internet können wir den Schutz vertraulicher Daten sicherstellen. Sie erkennen die Benutzung dieser Absicherung der Datenübertragung am kleinen Schlosssymbol links oben im Browser und der Verwendung des Schemas https (anstatt http) als Teil unserer Internetadresse.


Cookies


Unsere Website verwendet HTTP-Cookies um nutzerspezifische Daten zu speichern.

Ein Cookie ist ein kurzes Datenpaket, welches zwischen Webbrowser und Webserver ausgetauscht wird, für diese aber völlig bedeutungslos ist und erst für die Webanwendung, z. B. einen Online-Shop, eine Bedeutung erhält, etwa den Inhalt eines virtuellen Warenkorbes.

Es gibt zwei Arten von Cookies: Erstanbieter-Cookies werden von unserer Website erstellt, Drittanbieter-Cookies werden von anderen Websites (z. B. Google Analytics) erstellt.


Man unterscheidet drei Kategorien von Cookies: unbedingt notwendige Cookies um grundlegende Funktionen der Website sicherzustellen, funktionelle Cookies um die Leistung der Webseite sicherzustellen und zielorientierte Cookies um das Benutzererlebnis zu verbessern.

Wir nutzen Cookies, um unsere Webseite nutzerfreundlicher zu gestalten. Einige Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Sie ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.


Cookie Einstellungen sehen und Cookies löschen


Wenn Sie feststellen möchten, welche Cookies in Ihrem Browser gespeichert wurden, Cookie-Einstellungen ändern oder Cookies löschen möchten, können Sie dies in Ihren Browser-Einstellungen finden:

Wenn Sie die Speicherung von Daten in Cookies nicht wünschen, so können Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass er Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert und Sie dies nur im Einzelfall erlauben. Sie können jederzeit Cookies, die sich bereits auf Ihrem Computer befinden, löschen oder Cookies deaktivieren. Die Vorgangsweise dazu ist nach Browser unterschiedlich, am besten Sie suchen die Anleitung in Google mit dem Suchbegriff “Cookies löschen Chrome” oder „Cookies deaktivieren Chrome“ im Falle eines Chrome Browsers oder tauschen das Wort „Chrome“ gegen den Namen Ihres Browsers, z. B. Edge, Firefox, Safari aus.

Wenn Sie uns generell nicht gestatten, Cookies zu nutzen, d.h. diese per Browsereinstellung deaktivieren, können manche Funktionen und Seiten nicht wie erwartet funktionieren.


Newsletter Datenschutzerklärung


Wenn Sie sich für unseren Newsletter eintragen übermitteln Sie die oben genannten persönlichen Daten und geben uns das Recht Sie per E-Mail zu kontaktieren. Die im Rahmen der Anmeldung zum Newsletter gespeicherten Daten nutzen wir ausschließlich für unseren Newsletter und geben diese nicht weiter.

Sollten Sie sich vom Newsletter abmelden – Sie finden den Link dafür in jedem Newsletter ganz unten – dann löschen wir alle Daten die mit der Anmeldung zum Newsletter gespeichert wurden.


Google Fonts Datenschutzerklärung


Wir verwenden Google Fonts der Firma Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) auf unserer Webseite. Die Verwendung von Google Fonts erfolgt ohne Authentisierung und es werden keine Cookies an die Google Fonts API gesendet. Sollten Sie ein Konto bei Google haben, werden keine Ihrer Google-Kontodaten an Google während der Nutzung von Google Fonts übermittelt. Google erfasst lediglich die Nutzung von CSS und der verwendeten Fonts und speichert diese Daten sicher. Mehr zu diesen und weiteren Fragen finden Sie auf https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221089540 .

Welche Daten von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ nachlesen.


Google Analytics Datenschutzerklärung


Wir verwenden auf dieser Website Google Analytics der Firma Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) um Besucherdaten statistisch auszuwerten. Dabei verwendet Google Analytics zielorientierte Cookies.


Nähere Informationen zu Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutz finden Sie unter http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html bzw. unter https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de .


Affiliate Links

Filmtypes ist lesergestützt. Wenn Sie auf Links klicken, um Produkte zu kaufen, kann ich über einen Affiliate-Link Geld verdienen, um die Website online zu halten. Ich habe diese Website erstellt, um Sie über die Vielfalt der analogen Filme und ihre Eigenschaften aufzuklären, damit Sie fundiertere Entscheidungen treffen und schließlich den Film finden können, den Sie am meisten lieben. Vielen Dank für Ihr Verständnis! Wenn Sie irgendwelche Fragen haben, schreib mir einfach eine E-Mail. 🙏

Filmtypes ist Teilnehmer am Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, einem Affiliate-Werbeprogramm, das entwickelt wurde, um Websites die Möglichkeit zu geben, Werbegebühren durch Werbung und Links zu amazon.com zu verdienen.


Pseudonymisierung


Unser Anliegen im Sinne der DSGVO ist die Verbesserung unseres Angebotes und unseres Webauftritts. Da uns die Privatsphäre unserer Nutzer wichtig ist, werden die Nutzerdaten pseudonymisiert. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie des Art 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) und/oder f (berechtigtes Interesse) der DSGVO.


Deaktivierung der Datenerfassung durch Google Analytics


Mithilfe des Browser-Add-ons zur Deaktivierung von Google Analytics-JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) können Website-Besucher verhindern, dass Google Analytics ihre Daten verwendet.

Sie können die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de


Kontakt:

Dominik Sobe

Ampfererstraße 50,

6020 Tirol,

Österreich

Tel.: 065605611176

E-Mail: info.filmtypes@gmail.com


Hotjar Datenschutzerklärung


Wir verwenden auf dieser Webseite Hotjar der Firma Limited (Level 2, St Julian’s Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian’s STJ 1000, Malta) um Besucherdaten statistisch auszuwerten. Hotjar ist ein Dienst, der das Verhalten und das Feedback von Nutzern auf Webseiten durch eine Kombination von Analyse- und Feedback-Tools analysiert. Hotjar-basierte Webseiten haben einen Tracking-Code auf ihren Webseiten integriert, der an unsere in Irland (EU) gelegenen Server übertragen wird. Dieser Tracking-Code kontaktiert die Server von Hotjar und sendet ein Skript an den Computer oder das Endgerät, mit dem Sie auf die Hotjar-basierte Webseite zugreifen. Das Skript erfasst bestimmte Daten in Bezug auf die Interaktion des Nutzers mit der entsprechenden Webseite. Diese Daten werden dann zur Verarbeitung an die Server von Hotjar gesendet.

Mehr Details zur Datenschutzrichtlinie und welche Daten auf welche Art durch Hotjar erfasst werden finden Sie auf https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy .


Deaktivierung von Hotjar


Falls Sie nicht möchten, dass Hotjar Ihre Daten erhebt, können Sie den Hotjar Opt Out aktivieren . Sie haben dort die Möglichkeit, durch einen einfachen Klick auf den roten Hotjar deaktivieren Button, die Erhebung von Daten durch Hotjar zu deaktivieren oder wieder zu aktivieren. Achtung: Das Löschen von Cookies, die Nutzung des Inkognito/Privatmodus ihres Browsers, oder die Nutzung eines anderen Browsers führt dazu, dass wieder Daten erhoben werden.